dependent

  1. V

    Subclass 457 457 Dependent entry to Australia when Primary visa holder is allocated 190 PR

    Hello Friends, I am facing a peculiar situation and will appreciate any help and guidance here. I was working in Melbourne on a 457 Visa and had brought my dependent mother as a 457 dependent to Australia. She stayed with me for over a year and left to her home town. I subsequently applied for...
  2. R

    Dependent application travel to Australia without main applicant

    Hi, I would like to know whether dependent can travel to Australia in search for job before the main applicant travels? Also what are the states that sponsor for "Software tester" ANZSCO 261314 ?
  3. R

    Information on Dependent and Main application for Australia PR

    I need info on the dependent and also main applicant for Australia PR. From this forum I got to know that I fall under ICT Minor and non-relevant job with my education so 6 Years will be deducted from my experience. So, now I am planning to include my wife as main applicant who has 9 years of IT...
  4. MysticRiver

    Rules Change in rule regarding the eligibility of the secondary applicant

    There has been a major change regarding the eligibility of the secondary applicants, affected from 19th November 2016. In the new rule, you can add the following members ONLY in you application as secondary applicants is a spouse or de facto partner of the family head is a child or step child...
  5. vishal khanna

    Addition of remarried partner in visa 190 application after CO allocated.

    Hi administrator. Hope u r doing well. I value ur suggestions a lot and have seen a lot logical replies by you to other members. I am in a substantial need of an advise from you on my matter. I have applied for australia skilled visa 190 anzsco 133512, production manager and have success fully...
  6. Santi

    Initial entry requirement for the dependents of the onshore visa applicant

    @MysticRiver @Rakshanda Re IED, if the main applicant is already onshore upon visa grant what will be the basis of the IED of the dependents? Thanks
Top