self employed

  1. S

    489 to 887 full time work requirement

    Hello, I hold a 489, just recently landed in AU. My intention is to convert my visa to a 887 permanent one after 2 years. I know I need to live in the designated area for at least 2 years and work full time at least 12 months. In my line of work (ESOL teaching) it is rare to have find full time...
Top